Legal notice

Editor

The Internet Site www.enerson.com, is edited by ENERSON, a Simplified Stock Company with a share capital of €1.192.000 euros, registered at the Trade and Companies’ Register in Évry under number B 384 081 436, with registered offices at 48 Rue des Bourguignons à Montlhéry 91310, France.

Intra-community VAT number: FR41 384 081 436

Head of Publication: Philippe Rivoallan

Host

The Host of the Site is managed by CLARANET, Simplified Stock Company with a share capital of €5,322,200 euros registered at the Trade and Companies’ Register in Paris under number 419 632 286, with registered offices at 2 rue Bréguet 75011 PARIS.

Contact

For all information related to the Website’s operation or its use, contact marketing@eneria.com

Contact us

The personal data collected via the website www.enerson.com (hereinafter referred to as "the Website") is intended to be processed by ENERSON, the data controller, for the purposes of processing your request for information, and to get to know you better. The information marked with an asterisk is mandatory for the management of your requests.

In accordance with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, you have:
- a right of access (and) rectification, erasure and portability of your Personal Data;
- a right of limitation and opposition for legitimate reasons to the processing of your Personal Data;
- the possibility to give us instructions concerning the use and disclosure of your personal data (retention, erasure, third party transfer, etc.) after your death.

You also have a right to lodge a complaint against a supervisory authority such as the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, the “CNIL”, in the event of a breach of the Applicable Data Protection Regulations. You may exercise these rights by writing to the following e-mail address: dpo@monnoyeur.com.

However, your opposition may, in practice and as the case may be, have an impact on your request for information. For more information concerning this processing we refer you to our Privacy Policy.